Apartamento Centrico
Apartamento Centrico Buenos Aires is located 2.5 km from Once train station and around 5 minutes' walk from the historic theater "Teatro Avenida".
The neoclassical Catholic cathedral "Catedral Metropolitana" is within reach of property, while the Kirchner Cultural Centre is just 1.4 km away. Guests will easily find the Manzana de las Luces, which is only 450 metres from the apartment. The multi-purpose arena "Luna Park" is about a 20-minute walk away.
For added convenience, a shower are available at the apartment. Hairdryers and bath sheets can also be found.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, the property features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. Apartamento Centrico is 500 m from Avenida de Mayo underground station and a few moments from Hipolito Yrigoyen bus stop.
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery10 km
- Train stations
- Constitución railway station1.8 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Centrico?
Guests of Apartamento Centrico can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Calle Defensa, placed nearly a 15-minute walk away. Other sights are the boxing stadium "Luna Park" (1.7 km) as well as the public park "Congressional Plaza" (1.5 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento Centrico?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Apartamento Centrico to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Centrico?
A stay at Apartamento Centrico begins at $40. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apartamento Centrico?
Guests staying at Apartamento Centrico have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is cafeteria Cafe Tortoni, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Me Gusta Comidas y Cafe is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.